Update everyday during the tournament!Live ScoreDrawTime table and Result

Players

Player list

Men's Singles

*Ranking Date 7/30

WORLD RANKINGS Surname First Name Country Draw
1 CHEN Long CHN Main
2 JORGENSEN Jan O. DEN Main
3 K Srikanth IND Main
4 MOMOTA Kento JPN Main
5 LIN Dan CHN Main
6 CHOU  Tien Chen TPE Main
7 AXELSEN Viktor DEN Main
8 WANG Zhengming CHN Main
9 SON Wan Ho KOR Main
10 PARUPALLI Kashyap IND Main
11 TIAN Houwei CHN Main
12 H. S. Prannoy IND Main
13 SUGIARTO Tommy INA Main
14 ZWIEBLER Mark GER Main
15 HU Yun HKG Main
16 VITTINGHUS Hans-Kristian DEN Main
19 OUSEPH Rajiv ENG Main
20 WEI Nan HKG Main
21 RUMBAKA Dionysius Hayom INA Main
22 SAENSOMBOONSUK Tanongsak THA Main
23 UEDA Takuma JPN Main
24 HSU Jen Hao TPE Main
25 SASAKI Sho JPN Main
26 EVANS Scott IRL Main
27 PONSANA Boonsak THA Main
28 NG Ka Long HKG Main
29 WONG Wing Ki Vincent HKG Main
30 JAYARAM Ajay IND Main
31 LEVERDEZ Brice FRA Qualifying
32 B Sai Praneeth IND Qualifying
33 LEE Dong Keun KOR Qualifying
35 JONATAN Christie INA Qualifying
38 ZULKIFFLI Zulfadli MAS Qualifying
39 TAGO Kenichi JPN Qualifying
45 LEE Chong Wei MAS Qualifying
46 SAKAI Kazumasa JPN Qualifying
51 WANG Tzu Wei TPE Qualifying
53 PAWAR Anand IND Qualifying
68 TAKESHITA Riichi JPN Qualifying
72 PONGNAIRAT Sattawat USA Qualifying
74 MUSTOFA Ihsan Maulana INA Qualifying
76 JEON Hyeok Jin KOR Qualifying
87 ANTHONY Ginting INA Qualifying
119 NISHIMOTO Kenta JPN Qualifying
149 HEO Kwang Hee KOR Reserve
209 CASEY Alistair SCO Reserve
214 TSUNEYAMA Kanta JPN Reserve
222 SHIMONO Hashiru JPN Reserve
420 HORIUCHI Kento JPN Reserve
437 YAMAGUCHI Yosei JPN Reserve
496 NAITO Koji JPN Reserve
1235 MAINAKY Yehezkiel Fritz INA Reserve
  OGURA Yoshitaka JPN Reserve
  BOLDBAATAR Tuguldur MGL Reserve
  TAKEMURA Jun JPN Reserve
  KOGA Minoru JPN Reserve
  • YONEX
  • BWF
  • Metlife, Inc
  • Nippon Badminton Association
  • 「アミノバイタル」│味の素株式会社
  • 再春館製薬所
  • サッポロビール株式会社
  • 日本ユニシス株式会社
  • 東日本電信電話株式会社


Copyright(c) 2004-2015 Nippon Badminton Association All Rights Reserved.